Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 16 to 27 of 27

Thread: P905i security code

  1. #16
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Hessen
    Posts
    4
    Device(s)
    Nokia E71
    Carrier(s)
    O2 Germany
    Feedback Score
    0
    Does anybody got some experience with an Foma P905i and a UFS3 with HWK?? if yes could you tell me what should i do?

  2. #17
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    USA/Taiwan (depends on the month)
    Posts
    8,330
    Device(s)
    Sony Xperia Z5 Premium E6853
    Carrier(s)
    T-Mobile USA / T-Mobile Germany / Orange Poland /
    Feedback Score
    0
    I think for docomo phones, each time you insert a new SIM it asks for security code.

    But I just enter the same one so I can remember it lol.

    It's all good (^_^)

    http://www.howardforums.com/showthre...668534-IonNuke <<< My Feedback... rising from the dead.

    Everyone's on their own for hypersims. I'm out har har har har har~~~~

  3. #18
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Hessen
    Posts
    4
    Device(s)
    Nokia E71
    Carrier(s)
    O2 Germany
    Feedback Score
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by IonNuke
    I think for docomo phones, each time you insert a new SIM it asks for security code.

    But I just enter the same one so I can remember it lol.


    yes but the phone was not mine .... so i got no idea what code he put in ... coze the standard codes are not useful.....

  4. #19
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    USA/Taiwan (depends on the month)
    Posts
    8,330
    Device(s)
    Sony Xperia Z5 Premium E6853
    Carrier(s)
    T-Mobile USA / T-Mobile Germany / Orange Poland /
    Feedback Score
    0
    Well I think the docomo security code combination is 0000 to 999999999 or something high like that. Another user has mentioned it before in another thread.

    So you should just start guessing. Programs to brute force the lock and guess the code won't be finished anytime soon so better just start guessing

  5. #20
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    4,726
    Carrier(s)
    Rogers Wireless
    Feedback Score
    0
    well If you have a full day off you could start guessing.. good luck with that... I would just give up and have the phone as a pretend thing
    ANA The Launch Customer for the Boeing 787 Dreamliner

  6. #21
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    246
    Device(s)
    Sharp SH9020c
    Carrier(s)
    Fido
    Feedback Score
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by stevetam
    well If you have a full day off you could start guessing.. good luck with that... I would just give up and have the phone as a pretend thing
    Just show it off to your friends, then when they ask you what it can do-tell them it just gets you attention

  7. #22
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    4,726
    Carrier(s)
    Rogers Wireless
    Feedback Score
    0
    ... oo look at my phone.. it doesn't work (-_-").. ooo look at my other keitai!

  8. #23
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    France
    Posts
    2
    Feedback Score
    0
    I need help. I have buyed a Docomo SH-03A with an hypersim and when I have hypersim insert, the phone asks for my pin number as I get & the security code. But the security code default '0000' has been changed and I can't find.

    Someone can help me ?

  9. #24
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    7,573
    Device(s)
    Nokia 6230b (5.50 with Chinese)
    Carrier(s)
    Cingular
    Feedback Score
    0
    contact the seller you bought it off of

  10. #25
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    1,093
    Carrier(s)
    Telstra Mobile
    Feedback Score
    0
    how do you make the phone ask for the security code when you change SIM cards? i change SIM card on mine and it doesn't ask for a code.
    The Sheep Butler at your service
    Currently using: iPhone 4S

    Previous phones: 3210.3200.X430.V200.K750i.RAZR V3i.5300 XpressMusic.N73.W910i.iPhone 3G.W595.E71.SH-07B.iPhone 4S.iPhone 5.Note II.XPERIA Z.XPERIA Z1.Note 3.F-02D.XPERIA Z2.LG G3.XPERIA Z3

  11. #26
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    7,573
    Device(s)
    Nokia 6230b (5.50 with Chinese)
    Carrier(s)
    Cingular
    Feedback Score
    0
    try another hypersim with another sim it should prompt up, but I know what you are talking about with the prompt not showing up, its something to do with the hypersim

  12. #27
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    France
    Posts
    2
    Feedback Score
    0
    I asked to seller but he said he hasn't changed the code. I'll tried to change hypersim and usim. Thanks

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Bookmarks