Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Free 3g on Mytouch T-mobile

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    US
    Posts
    1
    Device(s)
    Rzr V2 Tmo
    Carrier(s)
    T-mobile
    Feedback Score
    0

    Free 3g on Mytouch T-mobile

    I just purchased my first smartphone and it seems to be smarter than me. When I got it, it was already unlocked and running on 3g for tmo. The only problem was I couldn't get my g-mail account on it and without really thinking I did a hard reset. It was stupid and careless. If you could help me out I'd really appreciate it.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Brooklyn, NY
    Posts
    3,116
    Device(s)
    T-Mobile HTC HD2
    Carrier(s)
    T-Mobile
    Feedback Score
    0
    Maybe it's me but I can't seem to find what you need help with in your post.
    United States of America 1776 - 2001 RIP

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    90
    Device(s)
    Using BB Pearl. Nothing beats BB.
    Carrier(s)
    TMobile
    Feedback Score
    0
    He is not able to sign in to gmail and use the email. He did the hard reset which is fine.

    Do you have internet service? You need to have internet service in order to sign in and use the gmail.
    or
    you have to have wifii in order to use the internet and the gmail.
    Do you know what is Financial Freedom/Security?
    What happens when your ability to perform is gone? What will happen to your family if one day you are no more?
    I know something that you dont know!

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    139
    Device(s)
    Nokia 3390: SE T68: SE P900: SE T610: Orange E200
    Carrier(s)
    AT&T
    Feedback Score
    0
    Wait for a day and then you will be prompted to add the data plan

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    90
    Device(s)
    Using BB Pearl. Nothing beats BB.
    Carrier(s)
    TMobile
    Feedback Score
    0
    lolz. u r right lanrover.

    @ imitebnuts, it doesnt mean that you have to buy the data plan if they prompt.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1
    Carrier(s)
    Verizon
    Feedback Score
    0
    Has anyone figured out how to get Youmail to work on the HTC touch pro 2? I am searching for a way to have the device display voice mail. Thanks for any suggestions!

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Philadelphia
    Posts
    2
    Device(s)
    HTC G1 (Unlocked)
    Carrier(s)
    Metro PCS
    Feedback Score
    0
    Borrow a sim with a data plan and use it to set up your phone again.

Bookmarks