Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 37

Thread: kyocera s1300 melo jax on virgin mobile ##...# codes

  1. #16
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    7
    Feedback Score
    0
    Well, I figured it out!

    After all this headache of looking for the DIAG menu on the DuraXT.. It turns out that its not needed.. all I had to do is install the drivers on PC and connect USB cable.. Select Modem on phone and DFS was able to read it.

    Now I have another problem.. I need the 16 digit device password and the only thing I see on google is that its all F's (FFFFFFFFFFFFFFF) but that is not correct.

  2. #17
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    7
    Feedback Score
    0
    repeated post..

  3. #18
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    27
    Feedback Score
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr. Q View Post
    I am sorry, I do see in the screenshots you posted on XDA, that you have selected the correct COM port. If you enter the correct MSL code in DFS than it should be able to read the phone info. I don't know why it doesn't read it.

    As for HA/AAA Keys.. I had the same problem with my GS3.. could never read those two even while able to see all other info.
    I spent month in active searches in GOOGLE. I tried to use Kyocera PST,DFS,QPST,and more different software, three computers, two phones, and two cables. Certainly I choose correct port .Software see port but don’t see phone .In Device Manager is everything ok I see port end phone on them. I find and I tried to use three Kyocera drivers. SY11,SY21 and KCO2US.For me working only KC02US I download this driver from Kyocera web and is same for all phones. I don't understand why software’s don’t see phone and I don’t get any help from webs where I place message.
    What drivers and software you used?

  4. #19
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    27
    Feedback Score
    0
    I bought today Kyocera Brio s3015 and transfer my number.I tried to make according to
    this description but received a same problem.Any program doesn't see my phone!!!!!!!!

    https://help.ting.com/entries/214953...m-Kyocera-Brio


    1 Plugged Kyocera Brio into PC via USB
    2 Right click on "Computer" in the start menu
    3 Click "Manage"
    4Double click "System Tools"
    5 Double click "Device Manager"
    6 Look through the list to find "Ports (COM & LPT)"
    7 Note which COM port your Kyocera Brio is currently plugged into (mine was COM13)
    8 Launch the QPST Configuration tool and add a device with COM# you found in the "Device Manager" in step (7)
    9 Run the QPST memory Debug App
    10 Click "Get Regions" it will prompt you to switch to download mode
    11 Click "OK"
    12 Phone should say "Rescue Mode" on the screen
    13 Choose a location for the memory dumps to go
    14 Wait for it to complete

    PLEASE I REAL NEED HELP!!!!!!

    I heve MSL code and turn ON DM MODE

  5. #20
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    15
    Feedback Score
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yopi View Post
    KYOCERA JAX Please very need help
    KYOCERA JAX s1360.I get MSL CODE and activate DM mode. My phone USB is enable .I download and instal drivers from KYOCERA website( kc02us).I see in Device Manager Kyocera modem and usb drivers,but DFS ,CDMA WORKSHOP 2.7 ,KYOSERA WIRELESS PST doesn't see my phone.How i connect phone to software to get AAA KEY? What drivers and software I must use to get AAA KEY?
    I make clone from kyocera s1360 to HTS EVO 3D.Clone is working I can call and send mesege,but DATA doesn't work I get error 67 message.So I need AAA KEY to finish my clone. Please very need help.
    wow, this is exactly what i need so i can run my android app? How did you clone the kyocera 1360 to hts evo 3d clone

  6. #21
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    15
    Feedback Score
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yopi View Post
    If you need MSL code for Kyocera jax. Virgin or Assurance wireless.

    1 call this number 877-877-8443
    2 Tell then is something wrong with data end you don't see 3g sign.
    3 You must make data reset for this procedure they must give you MSL code

    FOR ##33284# (##DEBUG#) access code is ( sprint or 777468) Attachment 105332Attachment 105333
    after you use the MSL code can you access the phone from the computer via usb to upload ringtones?

    where do u get the usb driver?

  7. #22
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    27
    Feedback Score
    0
    No kyocera divers existing

  8. #23
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    27
    Feedback Score
    0
    Hi So First and general I have very poor English and I have big problem to writing Please
    don't abuse me if yore dont understand something.

    I spend month and 8-10 hours in day to fix all problems and to find the solution to make clone from kiocera to HTC EVO3D

    I think I tried all that could find in internet.
    I brought my HTC EVO 3D to a condition of a brick and restored it

    On my mine I found the only solution of the problem of a clone.

    I buy 4 different PayLo phones Kyocera Brio,Samsung Montage,Samsung Entro,LG101 and kyocera s1360

    I think Virgin mobil uses all possible ways of protection phones but but the decision is.

    Not one of ways described on the Internet won't suit you if it Virgin mobili phone

    VIRGIN MOBILE USE HIS SPECIAL SOFTWARE IN PHONES

    How to get MSL code yore find in may early post.but yore dont need that.

    OK

    1 kyocera s1360 I try all drivers that i found i internet I try to call in KIOSERA SUPORT byt I dont find driver which would allow me connect this phone to computer and get information from that.I thing drivers not existing Conclusion you will not be able to receive information from this phone to make clone.

    2 Kiocera Brio I try all drivers that i found i internet I try to call in KIOSERA SUPORT byt I dont find driver which would allow me connect this phone to computer and get information from that.I thing drivers not existing Conclusion you will not be able to receive information from this phone to make clone.

    3 Samsung Montage Call in VIRGIN ,Get MSL ,READ INFORMATION FROM PHONE AND MAKE COLONE

    4 Samsung Entro Call in VIRGIN ,Get MSL ,READ INFORMATION FROM PHONE AND MAKE COLONE

    5 LG101 EASY EASY EASY EASY way to make a clone

    a bUY this model on ebay fo 10-15 dollars
    b Call to VIRGIN and transfer your number
    c donwload drivers from LG website
    d cdma workshop 2.7 - sELECT security-,Select LG method ANG GET SPC CODE
    e Now using DFS software you will be able to read from phone all data necessary to make a clone to any CDMA phone including AAA CODE fo able to work DATA
    call 877-492-9605 to fix error 16 problem

    I apologize for my ENGLISH. Please reprint in the correct language.

  9. #24
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    27
    Feedback Score
    0
    HOW TO UNLOCK HTC EVO 3D FROM VIRGIN MOBIE

    1 Unlock bootloader using HTC websaid

    Sorry but i found video only on Russian languade please see careful o use translater
    2
    s-off PHONE using JuopunutBear paper clip method
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=obbHvgv0lUM

    3 down hboot til version 1.40.0000
    4 fliash NEGALITE_BLUEROOM R115 OR R122
    5 now you have full access to phone

    how to change ESN EMID

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_72jA6Xi_S0#t=228

  10. #25
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    27
    Feedback Score
    0
    I hope that gave answers to all questions
    in more detail on each point find in GOOGLE

  11. #26
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    15
    Feedback Score
    0

    Question

    hi yopi,

    are you saying if I read the SPC code from my lg101 phone you listed above and then use the dfs software to write the SPC code to another CDMA phone. It will work?

    do I need to write the LOCK Codes, ESN MEID pESN IMEI CAVE CONFIG IMSI or other numbers to? please list all codes I need to copy and write to my new cdma phone

    also: do you have the lg101 driver? I can not find it on any LG website
    Last edited by talkphones; 09-30-2014 at 10:58 PM.

  12. #27
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    27
    Feedback Score
    0

  13. #28
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    27
    Feedback Score
    0
    For read and write SPC to lg using cdma workshop lg method

    YOU MUST CHANGE ,CLONE using DFS SOFTWARE
    ESN.MEID IMSI Phone Numder in NAM
    data AAA KEY and HDRAN HDR AN LONG HDR AN PPP , IF IS NOT empty
    PRL 12126 A ANY VIRGIN MOBILE PRL
    AFTER CALL 877-492-9605 AND FIX EROOR 16 PROBLEM

  14. #29
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    27
    Feedback Score
    0
    activate port USB on lg 101

    ##PORT#
    000000
    Last edited by Yopi; 10-01-2014 at 01:24 PM.

  15. #30
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    27
    Feedback Score
    0
    HTC evo 3d and LG 101 16 digits PWD CODE for DFS is 01f2030f5f678ff9

    need them for read AAA KEY

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. drivers for kyocera melo
    By kaks in forum Kyocera
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-26-2010, 07:02 PM
  2. kyocera melo menu
    By donkru in forum MetroPCS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-19-2010, 07:39 PM
  3. Kyocera Melo S1300
    By Francisco1984 in forum Kyocera
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-31-2010, 04:31 PM
  4. Kyocera S1300 on WIND?
    By T3rry in forum Freedom Mobile (previously Wind Mobile)
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 01-13-2010, 09:35 AM
  5. Kyocera S1300? Whats this?
    By cellkeeper in forum Cricket/AIO
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-05-2009, 05:28 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks