Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Is it possible to use an unlocked Blackberry Z10 on Net10?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    3
    Feedback Score
    0

    Is it possible to use an unlocked Blackberry Z10 on Net10?

    I'm not sure if this belongs here or on the net10 board, so sorry if it's in the wrong location.

    Anyways, does any one know if it is possible to use an unlocked blackberry Z10 on Net10? Or any prepaid network, for that matter?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    216
    Phone
    Z10, Bold
    Feedback Score
    0
    As long as you know the necessary APNs for Net10, you should be able to get it to work as you don't need BIS anymore for the Z10 from what I have read online.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-22-2009, 06:31 PM
  2. Using an unlocked BlackBerry 8830 in Europe for data and cell
    By jerry@yourlawye in forum BlackBerry
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-20-2008, 07:18 AM
  3. How to use an unlocked blackberry on Rogers?
    By mode_mtl in forum Rogers Wireless
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-20-2006, 08:47 PM
  4. Will i be able to use my Unlocked blackberry?
    By MkivTrd in forum T-Mobile
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-22-2005, 12:18 PM
  5. Is it Possible to use a unlocked V300 on Cingular?
    By dantheman1 in forum Motorola
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-02-2004, 02:14 AM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks