Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: flashing Tmobile phone to Metropcs

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1
    Feedback Score
    0

    flashing Tmobile phone to Metropcs

    can you flash a t-mobile phone MyTouch 3G Slide to Metro pcs, and if so how?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1
    Feedback Score
    0
    Impossible, T-Mobile is GSM while metro is CDMA.

Similar Threads

  1. How to) Messenger on MetroPCS Flashed WM phones.
    By MSR4 in forum MetroPCS Flashing and Modding
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-10-2010, 05:55 PM
  2. Can Tmobile phones be used on MetroPCS services
    By tigreyez in forum MetroPCS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-06-2009, 10:04 PM
  3. Flashing a phone for Metropcs
    By gspn in forum MetroPCS Flashing and Modding
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-10-2009, 12:50 PM
  4. List of compatible flashed phones on MetroPCS
    By MattApple in forum MetroPCS
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-18-2008, 07:53 PM
  5. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-08-2003, 05:21 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks