Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Sprint Galaxy S4 on MetroPCS?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Posts
    120
    Device(s)
    Sanyo 6200
    Carrier(s)
    Sprint PCS
    Feedback Score
    0

    Sprint Galaxy S4 on MetroPCS?

    Hi Guys,

    Wondering if I can activate a Sprint Galaxy S4 on Metro PCS? Would this phone have be to reflashed?

    Thanks!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    146
    Feedback Score
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by fastsvo View Post
    Hi Guys,

    Wondering if I can activate a Sprint Galaxy S4 on Metro PCS? Would this phone have be to reflashed?

    Thanks!
    Metro don't do flash no more.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    7
    Feedback Score
    0
    Look on CL. Also google Metro pcs bought out. Network going to change and no more metro pcs by 2014

Similar Threads

  1. Sprint HTC Touch to MetroPCS
    By kngri in forum MetroPCS
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-30-2009, 08:58 PM
  2. Sprint Music Store on MetroPCS
    By missing2 in forum MetroPCS Flashing and Modding
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-17-2009, 12:34 PM
  3. How do you REALLY Flash a SPRINT Moto Q to MetroPCS..!??
    By SlickClick in forum MetroPCS Flashing and Modding
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-08-2009, 07:43 AM
  4. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-09-2009, 03:50 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks