Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 16 to 17 of 17

Thread: Switching from Bell to Virgin

  1. #16
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Cape Breton
    Posts
    123
    Carrier(s)
    Telus
    Feedback Score
    0
    vBActivity - Stats
    vBActivity - Bars
    Quote Originally Posted by jabohn View Post
    All I get is "unknown error".
    try *3001#12345#*
    If you have an iPhone that is

  2. #17
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    497
    Device(s)
    7
    Carrier(s)
    Virgin Mobile
    Feedback Score
    1 (100%)
    vBActivity - Stats
    vBActivity - Bars
    Quote Originally Posted by CTremblay85 View Post
    try *3001#12345#*
    If you have an iPhone that is
    Thanks. That worked. No idea what the info means though.

    Funny that the app hasn't been updated to support bigger screens. It's like iPhone 4 size.
    iPhone 7, 128GB, matte black: Sept. 14, 2017 - VIRGIN
    iPhone 6, 64GB, space grey: Nov. 3, 2014 - BELL / Nov. 13, 2015 - VIRGIN
    iPhone 5, 32GB, white: Nov. 21, 2012 - BELL
    iPhone 4, 32GB, black: Sept. 2, 2010 - ROGERS

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 03-24-2007, 12:41 PM
  2. switched from bell to rogers and I am impressed
    By 99riyadh in forum Rogers Wireless
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 11-17-2005, 10:40 AM
  3. switching from bell to rogers
    By 99riyadh in forum Rogers Wireless
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-10-2005, 02:38 PM
  4. Has anyone here switched from Bell to Rogers GSM??
    By halfempty in forum Rogers Wireless
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-17-2003, 12:48 PM
  5. Why did you switch from Bell to Telus?
    By tomw96 in forum TELUS Mobility
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-16-2002, 11:56 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks