Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Porting in to Freedom

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1,099
    Device(s)
    Nokia Lumia 920
    Carrier(s)
    Fido
    Feedback Score
    0

    Porting in to Freedom

    At the risk of asking a potentially silly question, how the heck does one port in a number to Freedom? I can't find an option to do so through the website. Is it only done in person and/or on the phone?
    Lumia 950 XL dual-SIM -- SIM slot 1: Rogers (small business flex data) -- SIM slot 2: Public Mobile ($120/12GB/90 day plan)

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    489
    Device(s)
    OnePlus 6T/Samsung Galaxy s7 edge
    Carrier(s)
    Freedom Mobile
    Feedback Score
    0
    Both ways work. I did it over the phone.

    Sent from my ONEPLUS 6T using Tapatalk
    Freedom Mobile Promo 50 Everywhere Canada

Similar Threads

  1. port in to existing inpulse account?
    By ngerukai in forum Verizon Prepaid
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-26-2009, 04:02 PM
  2. Porting in to existing number
    By cingtony in forum Verizon Wireless
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 09:54 PM
  3. Porting in to Verizon after 30 day trial
    By benjie123 in forum Verizon Wireless
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-31-2007, 05:21 AM
  4. Has anybody done a Port-In to Paygo?
    By key_guard in forum Rogers/Fido/Chat-r
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-16-2007, 08:16 PM
  5. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 12-16-2003, 01:00 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks