Page 5 of 19 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 281

Thread: Oplogos for Series60 phones!

  1. #61
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Hotlanta
    Posts
    651
    Device(s)
    Nokia 3650[3rd One :--(]
    Carrier(s)
    T-Mobile/Powertel
    Feedback Score
    0
    My oplogo for tmobile service is stored in C:\system\Apps\phone\oplogo\

    and is titled 310_260_0.bmp


    That might help.

    THANK YOU!!!! We were told 310_26_0 instead. Its working aight now.


    Thanks!!
    Aoccdrnig to a rscheearch at Cmabrigde Uinervtisy, it deosn't mttaer in waht oredr the ltteers in a wrod are, the olny iprmoetnt tihng is taht the frist and lsat ltteer be at the rghit pclae. The rset can be a total
    mses and you can sitll raed it wouthit porbelm. Tihs is bcuseae the huamn mnid deos not raed ervey lteter by istlef, but the wrod as a wlohe.

    Feraknig azmanig huh?

  2. #62
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Köln, Germany/Redwood City, CA
    Posts
    15,317
    Device(s)
    T-Mobile MDA II w/Plantronics M3000 (Primary)
    Carrier(s)
    E-Plus (DE)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Originally posted by smfa1965
    Sorry, but what is SeleQ?
    It's a file browser. On FExplorer, the app lists your device's drives, on the Nokia S60 phones, the phone's memory is C:, the RAM is D:, the MMC is E: and the ROM is Z:.

    You get more info here:

    http://www.ximplify.com/SeleQ_3650/n...Q-main-eng.htm
    Born/Raised: Redwood City, CA, USA
    Live in: Cologne, Germany (May 2004)
    German (Fluent) and English (Fluent)

    Nokia Series 40 and Series 60 Reset Codes:
    http://www.howardforums.com/showthread.php?t=640135

    Prepaid Options for Abroad:
    http://www.prepaidgsm.net
    http://www.howardforums.com/showthread.php?t=622551

    Worldwide GPRS settings:

    http://www.access-sys-eu.com/GPRS_Settings.95.0.html

  3. #63
    Join Date
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    107
    Device(s)
    Nokia 7600
    Carrier(s)
    T-mobile
    Feedback Score
    0
    hey there check out my thread for loads of fun op logos!
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

  4. #64
    Join Date
    Aug 2001
    Location
    Redwood Valley,NorCal/but SoCal Born and Raised/Pocatello,ID
    Posts
    29,577
    Device(s)
    Samsung Galaxy Note 10+, Samsung Galaxy Watch (AT&T), Samsung Galaxy Tab S6
    Carrier(s)
    AT&T Wireless
    Feedback Score
    0
    Could you come up with one for Edge Wireless in the US, their Network Code is 310 90. They are currently an AT&T affiliate, but with the pending buyout by Cingular, will soon be a Cingular one.


    Last edited by ilvla2; 04-22-2004 at 11:44 PM.

  5. #65
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Bellaire, TX
    Posts
    57
    Device(s)
    treo 650
    Carrier(s)
    cingular
    Feedback Score
    0

    anyone still have the archive of op logos?

    i am looking for the op logos for friends and myself for the us carriers. anyone have deligon's archive of op logos or point me in the right direction? i've done a search and all the links that i've found are dead. allaboutsymbian has non-us carriers. anyone?

    thanks in advance

    maxx

  6. #66
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    Philadelphia
    Posts
    488
    Device(s)
    iPhone (8GB)
    Carrier(s)
    AT&T
    Feedback Score
    0
    Yes, Is there a way to get the logo to be TRANSPARENT, so that it will blend with the theme? The fact that it doesn't is the main reason I'm not using OP Logos.

  7. #67
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    the country
    Posts
    160
    Device(s)
    Apple iPhone
    Carrier(s)
    ATT GSM
    Feedback Score
    0
    Operator logos don't work on my 6620. I have ATT and tried naming it 310_380.bmp, 310_380_0.bmp, 310_26_0.bmp, and 310_260_0.bmp and no luck any of the times.
    Bryan

  8. #68
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Central Florida
    Posts
    658
    Carrier(s)
    Cingular 850 Land
    Feedback Score
    0
    Originally posted by mrpunkin
    Operator logos don't work on my 6620. I have ATT and tried naming it 310_380.bmp, 310_380_0.bmp, 310_26_0.bmp, and 310_260_0.bmp and no luck any of the times.
    same here...

  9. #69
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    204
    Device(s)
    Nokia 7610
    Carrier(s)
    Comviq
    Feedback Score
    0
    Man i don't have any Phonefolder in C on my 7610. I have one on Z though. But no folder that says Oplogo. And i can't make one either. How do you get a new OP Logo on 7610?
    Proud Nokia 7610 user.

  10. #70
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    125
    Device(s)
    Nokia 6680
    Carrier(s)
    Orange
    Feedback Score
    0
    Hi , i am looking for an operator logo with the letters TOOR on it, i would appreciate if you can make me it

  11. #71
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    the country
    Posts
    160
    Device(s)
    Apple iPhone
    Carrier(s)
    ATT GSM
    Feedback Score
    0
    Originally posted by Denesfay
    Man i don't have any Phonefolder in C on my 7610. I have one on Z though. But no folder that says Oplogo. And i can't make one either. How do you get a new OP Logo on 7610?
    C:\system\apps\phone\oplogo\

  12. #72
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    204
    Device(s)
    Nokia 7610
    Carrier(s)
    Comviq
    Feedback Score
    0
    man i come to C:/System/Apps/------ I have no Phonefolder there...should i make one or what?

  13. #73
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    GTA/Markham
    Posts
    75,452
    Device(s)
    Nokia N82 Titanium (Finland)
    Carrier(s)
    Fido (Fido-2-Fido!)
    Feedback Score
    0
    Originally posted by Denesfay
    man i come to C:/System/Apps/------ I have no Phonefolder there...should i make one or what?
    talk to me on msn and i'll teach u how to do it

  14. #74
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    201
    Feedback Score
    0
    Originally posted by mrpunkin
    Operator logos don't work on my 6620. I have ATT and tried naming it 310_380.bmp, 310_380_0.bmp, 310_26_0.bmp, and 310_260_0.bmp and no luck any of the times.
    I'm also having the same problem. However my phone also finds Cingular here, and that oplogo actually works; 310_410_0.bmp, so I know the 6620 phone does oplogos the same way. I guess there is something funky with the at&t network info.

  15. #75
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Posts
    201
    Feedback Score
    0
    Hmm I was just googling and I noticed that I believe 310-380 is AT&T 1900Mhz, and that there's probably another code for AT&T 850Mhz.

    Edited.. nah that's probably not it.
    Last edited by potatoho; 08-21-2004 at 06:19 PM.

Page 5 of 19 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 LastLast

Bookmarks